FAM Board

President
Brynne Anne Besio (2021)
South Florida Museum and Bishop Planetarium
PO Box 9265
Bradenton, FL 34205
941/746-4131 x118 (Telephone)

Vice President
Jorge Zamanillo (2021)
HistoryMiami
101 W. Flagler Street
Miami, FL 33130
305/375-1492 (Telephone)

Treasurer
Dorrie Hipschman (2020)
The Bailey-Matthews Shell Museum
3075 Sanibel-Captiva Road
Sanibel, FL 33957
(239)395-2233 (Telephone)

Secretary
Steven High (2020)
The Ringling
5401 Bay Shore Road
Sarasota, FL  34243
941/359-5700 (Telephone) 

Immediate Past President
Kathy Fleming
St. Augustine Lighthouse & Museum
81 Lighthouse Avenue
St. Augustine, FL 32080
904/829-0745, Ext 215 (Telephone)

Tiffany Baker (2019)
Florida Historic Capitol Museum
400 S. Monroe St., Rm B-12
Tallahassee, FL  32301
850/487-1902

Angie Barry
(Art Section Chair)
Gadsden Arts Center
13 N. Madison Street
Quincy, FL  32351
850/875-4866 (Telephone)
FAM Art Section-Facebook Page

FAM Foundation Chair
Becky Clarke
5139 South Nichol Street
Tampa, FL  33611
813/832-5939

(Children’s Section Chair)
VACANT

Russell S. Daws (2020)
Tallahassee Museum
3945 Museum Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32310
850/576-2531 (Telephone)

Jon Hill (2021)
Pensacola Lighthouse & Museum
2081 Radford Blvd.
Pensacola, FL 32508
850/637-4050 (Telephone)

Terrance Hunter
(History Section Chair)
Holocaust Memorial Resource & Education Center of FL
851 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland, FL 32751
407/628-0555, x 225
FAM History Section-LinkedIn Group
FAM History Section-Facebook Group

Melissa Kendrick (2019)
Mel Fisher Maritime Heritage Society & Museum
200 Greene Street
Key West, FL 33040
(305) 294-2633

Rebecca Nagy (2019)
Harn Museum of Art
PO Box 112700
Gainesville, FL 32611
352.392.9826 (Telephone)

JoAnn Newman (2020)
Orlando Science Center
777 E. Princeton St.
Orlando, FL 32803
407/514-2024 (Telephone)

Heather Norton
(Science Section Chair)
Orlando Science Center
777 E. Princeton St.
Orlando, FL  32803
407/514-2097 (Telephone)
FAM Science Section-LinkedIn Group 

Robert Overton (2019)
UWF Historic Trust
PO Box 12866
Pensacola, FL  32591
850/595-5985, x 106

Kate Redente (2019)
Ah Tah Thi Ki Museum
34725 West Boundary Rd
Clewiston, FL  33440
863/902-1113, x 12278

Andrew Sandall (2021)
Museum of Arts & Sciences
352 S. Nova Rd. 
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386/255-0285 (Telephone)

FAMDA Representative
Grace Robinson
Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
13 North Madison Street
Quincy, FL 32351
850/627-5020

© 2019 Florida Association of Museums // Site Map // Board Member Login // Media